Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six


The Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six is no longer available from AffordableFaucets.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
AffordableFaucets Staff


Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six

Cimarron® Comfort Height™ The Complete Solution™ elongated 1.28 gpf toilet with Class Six™

Featuring the new Class Six flushing technology, the redesigned Cimarron Comfort Height elongated toilet delivers outstanding bulk flushing and best-in-class bowl cleanliness. The Cimarron two-piece toilet's easy curves complement a variety of bathroom environments. This 1.28 gpf model provides significant water savings without sacrificing performance.

  • 29-3/8"L x 17-3/5"W x 30-3/4"H
  • Class Six flushing technology provides tremendous bulk waste flushing performance and best-in-class bowl cleanliness
  • Canister flush valve provides smooth flushing actuation with consistent water usage, flush after flush
  • DryLock™ attachment plate reduces installation time by 40%, as well as prevents potential leak points during the installation and throughout the life of the product
  • With a seat height comparable to that of a standard chair, KOHLER Comfort Height™ toilets make sitting down and standing up easier for people of all ages
  • The Complete Solution - everything you need in one box. Includes tank, bowl, toilet seat, wax ring and hardware kit.
  • 1.28 gpf provides significant water savings of up to 3,200 gallons per year without sacrificing performance
  • Meets strict flushing performance guidelines established by the EPA's (Environmental Protection Agency) WaterSense program
  • Qualifies as an HET (High-Efficient Toilet) - consumer rebates are available in certain municipalities
  • 12" rough-in
  • Elongated bowl
  • This product is currently available on a regional basis. For detailed information regarding the availability and timing of this new product, please contact 1-800-4-Kohler.

Also Known As:
K.11451.0
K 11451 0
K_11451_0
K114510

Important note for the Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. Our online system provides an accurate shipping cost. Just click the "Add to Cart" button and enter your zip code into the form on the Shopping Cart page.

The Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six does NOT qualify for our Free Shipping offer. A shipping charge does apply.

Files for the Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler Cimarron K-11451-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
Manufacturers
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter