Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-3609-0 please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever

Cimarron® Comfort Height™ elongated 1.28 gpf toilet with Class Six™ technology and left-hand trip lever, less seat

Featuring the new Class Six flushing technology, the redesigned Cimarron Comfort Height elongated toilet delivers outstanding bulk flushing and best-in-class bowl cleanliness. The Cimarron two-piece toilet's easy curves complement a variety of bathroom environments. This 1.28 gpf model provides significant water savings without sacrificing performance.

  • 29-3/8"L x 17-3/5"W x 30-3/4"H
  • Class Six flushing technology provides tremendous bulk waste flushing performance and best-in-class bowl cleanliness
  • Canister flush valve provides smooth flushing actuation with consistent water usage, flush after flush
  • DryLock™ attachment plate reduces installation time by 40%, as well as prevents potential leak points during the installation and throughout the life of the product
  • With a seat height comparable to that of a standard chair, KOHLER Comfort Height™ toilets make sitting down and standing up easier for people of all ages
  • 1.28 gpf provides significant water savings of up to 3,200 gallons per year without sacrificing performance
  • Meets strict flushing performance guidelines established by the EPA's (Environmental Protection Agency) WaterSense program
  • Qualifies as an HET (High-Efficient Toilet) - consumer rebates are available in certain municipalities
  • 12" rough-in
  • Elongated bowl
  • This product is currently available on a regional basis. For detailed information regarding the availability and timing of this new product, please contact 1-800-4-Kohlerq

Also Known As:
K.3609.0
K 3609 0
K_3609_0
K36090

Consists of Models:
K4309-0
K4421-0

Important note for the Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. Our online system provides an accurate shipping cost. Just click the "Add to Cart" button and enter your zip code into the form on the Shopping Cart page.

The Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever does NOT qualify for our Free Shipping offer. A shipping charge does apply.

Files for the Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Kohler Cimarron K-3609-0 White Comfort Height Elongated 1.28 GPF Toilet with Class Six Technology and Left-Hand Trip Lever Also Purchased:

Manufacturers
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter