Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-10269-4-CP please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal

This Forte widespread lavatory faucet boasts two key strengths: versatile design and effortless installation, to complement classic or contemporary spaces. It also features a pair of custom-designed sculpted lever handles, a metal drain, red/blue indexing, a vandal-resistant aerator and is available in a wide array of durable KOHLER finishes.

Features of the Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal:

  • Two-handle widespread lavatory faucet for 8" - 16" centers
  • KOHLER ceramic disc valves exceed industry longevity standards two times for a lifetime of durable performance
  • Premium material construction for durability and reliability
  • Solid brass construction for durability and reliability
  • KOHLER finishes resist corrosion and tarnishing, exceeding industry durability standards over two times
  • Fluid design lines for ease of cleaning
  • Handles pre-assembled on valves to simplify installation
  • Coordinates well with Leighton™ fixtures
  • Part of the Forte faucet collection

Also Known As:
K.10269.4.CP
K 10269 4 CP
K_10269_4_CP
K102694CP

Files for the Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Forte K-10269-4-CP Polished Chrome Widespread Lavatory Faucet with Sculpted Lever Handles, Metal Drain, Red/Blue Indexing and Vandal subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler K-10269-4-CP do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See AffordableFaucets Reviews at Bizrate.com
Free Shipping on orders over $99.00
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter