Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-11366-CP please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce

Forte Collection: Combines Fluid Design With Easy Usability Features

Fluid design lines provide a transitional look that complements myriad home design environments at an affordable price. Central to Forte's design is its versatility to embrace numerous home decor environments. Sleek, arching design aesthetics found in the high arching spouts and two unique handle styles, traditional and sculpted, allow Forte bath faucets the flexibility to meld beautifully into a cozy, traditional bathroom or a sleek, contemporary powder room.

The diversity and incredible breadth of the Forte bath faucet collection allows consumers to create a truly customized bath suite with a coordinating design theme among the lavatory, shower and bath faucets. Both the centerset and widespread lavatory faucet feature identical designs on their respective faucet bodies that include a high arch spout, allowing for a completely customizable look with traditional handles or sleek, sculpted handles. Included in the complete Forte faucet offering are: widespread faucet, centerset faucet, showerheads, tub filler, bidet faucet, bath and shower trim and valve trim.

Transitional double wall sconce for Forte© faucet line
With clean, simple lines, Forte© accessories provide creative options for bath and powder rooms. This UL and CUL approved Traditional double light sconce, offered in a compelling array of scratch- and corrosion-resistant Vibrant© PVD color finishes, coordinates seamlessly with Forte faucets.

  • Complements both the Forte faucet Sculpted and Traditional collections
  • Sconces can be positioned up or down, depending on room setting
  • Lights are UL-listed up to 100 watts

Features of the Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce:

  • Double Wall Sconce
  • Metal construction
  • Complements Forte© faucet line
  • Complements Leighton™ Ensemble
  • Includes installation hardware
  • Can be positioned facing up or down

Also Known As:
K.11366.CP
K 11366 CP
K_11366_CP
K11366CP

The wall sconce shall be of metal construction. Wall sconce shall include installation hardware. Wall sconce shall complement the Leighton ensemble and Forte© faucet line. Wall sconce shall be Kohler Model K-11365.

Codes/Standards Applicable
Specified model meets or exceeds the following:

  • Underwriters Laboratories (UL)
  • CSA International
  • Important note for the Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce

    Shipping Note: Due to the delicate/oversized nature of this product, our online shipping system is not able to accurately determine the cost for shipping. You may proceed with an online order and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.

    The Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce does NOT qualify for our Free Shipping offer. A shipping charge does apply.

    Files for the Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce

    Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler K-11366-CP do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

    Customers Who Bought the Kohler Forte K-11366-CP Polished Chrome Double Wall Sconce Also Purchased:

    McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
    Verified
    See AffordableFaucets Reviews at Bizrate.com
    Free Shipping on orders over $99.00
    Share Product
    Share via E-Mail 
     Share on Facebook Share on Twitter