Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4\" Knob


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-16262-CP please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob

Margaux™ 1-1/4" knob

An eclectic gathering of styles-some reminiscent of simpler days, some completely modern. The curves forms and elegant lines of Margaux command attention while offering a hospitable presence.

  • KOHLER finishes resist corrosion and tarnishing, exceeding industry durability standards over two times
  • Premium metal construction for durability and reliability
  • Coordinates with Margaux faucets
  • Template included for easy installation

Also Known As:
K.16262.CP
K 16262 CP
K_16262_CP
K16262CP

Files for the Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Kohler Margaux K-16262-CP Polished Chrome 1-1/4" Knob Also Purchased:

Manufacturers
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter