Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-3817-0 please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design

The Memoirs(R) Comfort Height(R) 1.28 gpf two-piece elongated toilet combines sensible ergonomics with sophisticated traditional style. The dignified Stately design offers clean, crisp lines for an understated yet elegant look, while offering the very latest in high-efficiency technologies for your modern bath.

Features of the Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design:

  • Comfort Height Elongated Toilet bowl - With a seat height comparable to that of a standard chair, Comfort Height toilets make sitting down and standing up easier for people of all ages
  • 12" rough-in
  • 28-3/8" x 18-7/8" x 31-1/8"
  • Class Five® - provides tremendous bulk waste flushing performance and best-in-class bowl cleanliness
  • 3-bolt Installation - Three pre-installed tank bolts save installation time
  • Canister flush valve provides smooth flushing actuation with consistent water usage, flush after flush
  • 1.28 gpf high-efficiency toilets provide significant water savings of up to 16,500 gallons per year versus an old 3.5-gallon toilet without sacrificing performance
  • Meets strict flushing performance guidelines established by the EPA's (Environmental Protection Agency) WaterSense program
  • Qualifies as a HET (high-efficiency toilet) - consumer rebates are available in certain municipalities
  • Polished chrome trip lever, less seat and supply

Also Known As:
K.3817.0
K 3817 0
K_3817_0
K38170

Consists of Models:
K4434-0
K4380-0

Important note for the Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. Our online system provides an accurate shipping cost. Just click the "Add to Cart" button and enter your zip code into the form on the Shopping Cart page.

The Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design does NOT qualify for our Free Shipping offer. A shipping charge does apply.

Files for the Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Memoirs K-3817-0 White Comfort Height Two Piece Elongated 1.28 Gpf Toilet with Stately Design subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler K-3817-0 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See AffordableFaucets Reviews at Bizrate.com
Free Shipping on orders over $99.00
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter