Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology


Kohler recently decided to implement a new policy that reduces the competition of online sales of their products. This new policy limits the competitive choices for consumers. We at AffordableFaucets have sold Kohler for over a decade and worked extremely hard to make sure that our customers were satisfied. Unfortunately, Kohler did not allow us the opportunity to continue offering our customers their products.

We ask that if you are still interested in purchasing the Kohler K-3654-0 please support us by clicking the following Amazon product link.

Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

AffordableFaucets Staff

Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology

The Persuade two-piece toilet offers a contemporary design highlighted by the skirted trapway. This compact elongated model features Dual Flush technology, which includes a 1.6 gpf and also an eco-friendly, 0.8-gallon flush option. The Persuade toilet can save as much as 6,000 gallons of water annually over a traditional 1.6-gallon toilet.

Features of the Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology:

  • 27-5/8" L x 14-3/16" W x 31-1/2" H
  • Dual Flush flushing technology
  • 0.8 or 1.6 gallon water consumption options
  • Compact elongated bowl
  • Includes a two-button actuator that provides easy-to-use flushing options
  • Skirted trapway is easy to clean and eliminates potential debris
  • Meets strict flushing performance guidelines established by the EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) WaterSense program
  • WaterSense labeled toilets use at least 20% less water than standard 1.6-gallon toilets
  • Strict 12" rough-in (1/8" wall gap)
  • Less toilet seat
  • Water Conservation

Also Known As:
K.3654.0
K 3654 0
K_3654_0
K36540

Consists of Models:
K4322-0
K4419-0

Important note for the Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. Our online system provides an accurate shipping cost. Just click the "Add to Cart" button and enter your zip code into the form on the Shopping Cart page.

The Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology does NOT qualify for our Free Shipping offer. A shipping charge does apply.

Files for the Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology

  • 650531648846 UPC/EAN:
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kohler K-3654-0 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Kohler Persuade 3654-0 White Two-Piece Elongated Toilet with Dual Flush Technology Also Purchased:

Verified
PaypalVisaMastercardAmerican ExpressDiscover
Free Shipping on orders over $99.00
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter